Trailer
1
2
3
Poster
10
Bilder
18
Darsteller
Keanu Reeves
John Constantine
Rachel Weisz
Angela Dodson / Isabel ...
Shia LaBeouf
Chas Kramer
Djimon Hounsou
Midnite
Max Baker
Beeman
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Father Hennessy
Gavin Rossdale
Balthazar
Tilda Swinton
Gabriel
Peter Stormare
Lucifer
Jesse Ramirez
Scavenger
José Zúñiga
Detective Weiss
April Grace
Dr. Leslie Archer
Larry Cedar
Vermin Man
Francis Guinan
Father Garret
Suzanne Whang
Mother
Jhoanna Trias
Possessed Girl
Alice Lo
Old Woman
Nicholas Downs
Church Attendant
Tanoai Reed
Midnite Bouncer
Quinn Buniel
10 Year-Old Constantine
Ann Ryerson
Old Woman on Bus
Stephanie Fabian
Molly's Server
Connor Dylan Wryn
Teenage Constantine
Laz Alonso
Morgue Security Guard
Jeremy Ray Valdez
Liquor Store Clerk Nico
Jose Molina
Scavenger #2
Barbara Pilavin
Old Woman on Bus ...
C.W. Pyun
Korean Man
Sharon Omi
Female Tenant
Edward J. Rosen
Liquor Store Clerk
John Gipson
Smoking Man
Roberto Kawata
Police Officer
Michelle Monaghan
Ellie (uncredited)
R.A. Rondell
Man in Jeep (uncredited)
Chad Stahelski
Demon in Hospital (uncredited)
Crew
Kevin Brodbin
Screenplay
Akiva Goldsman
Producer
Klaus Badelt
Original Music Composer
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Michael Uslan
Producer
Denise Chamian
Casting
Francis Lawrence
Director
Brian Tyler
Original Music Composer
Louise Frogley
Costume Design
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producer
Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decoration
Erwin Stoff
Producer
David Lazan
Art Direction
Michael Aguilar
Executive Producer
Kevin Brodbin
Story
Benjamin Melniker
Producer
Ve Neill
Makeup Department Head
Gilbert Adler
Executive Producer
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
Frank A. Cappello
Screenplay
Wayne Wahrman
Editor
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Cherylanne Martin
Co-Producer
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Susan Hegarty
Dialect Coach
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
Jackie Brady Baugh
Production Accountant
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Designer
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Allen Hall
Special Effects Coordinator
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Jack English
Gaffer
Molly Allen
Location Manager
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Bricker
Visual Effects Editor
Mark La Bonge
Steadicam Operator
Brooks Baldwin
Dialect Coach
Mark Shoaf
CG Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jarred Waldron
Gaffer
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Foreman Jr.
Still Photographer
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Stan Tropp
Set Designer
Simon Allen
Animation Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Juby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound Effects Editor
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler
Assistant Art Director
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
Bernice Culbertson
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Marrow
Transportation Coordinator
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Demetrius Leal
Visual Development
Robin Slater
Makeup Artist
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Camera Operator
Mark La Bonge
Camera Operator
Daryl B. Kell
Music Editor
Barney Burman
Makeup Artist
Matthew J. Birch
Production Supervisor
Jason Sweers
Assistant Art Director
William Gideon
Construction Foreman
R.A. Rondell
Stunt Coordinator
Timothy Roarke
Camera Operator
Craig Lietzke
Picture Car Coordinator
Jeff Cutter
Still Photographer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
Steve Artmont
Makeup Artist
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
Juan Morse
Gaffer
Nancy Smytka
Set Costumer
Gordon Antell
First Assistant Editor
Paulette Osorio
Unit Publicist
Dennis J. Lootens
Rigging Gaffer
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
Kristin Dehnert
Location Manager
Judith Jennings
Studio Teachers
William J. Law III
Set Designer
Charles Maynes
Sound Designer
James Morioka
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Cutter
Additional Photography
Ginger Damon
Hairstylist
John P. Fasal
Sound Effects Editor
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Janet Yale
Visual Effects Producer
Seth Kotok
Additional Camera
Gary Krause
Music Editor
Douglas S. McClintock II
Location Manager
Chuck Duke
Animation
Howard R. Campbell
Lighting Technician
Josh McLaglen
Co-Producer
Candace Neal
Key Hair Stylist
Karin Silvestri
Stunts
Rob Cunningham
Boom Operator
Mark Valdez
Driver
Paul Postal
Electrician
Charles Kern
Painter
Lance Mancuso
Set Medic
Dave Hussey
Color Timer
Brian Brecht
Production Manager
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
Cherylanne Martin
Unit Production Manager
Greg Abbas
Researcher
Randy Goux
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kenny Alexander
Stunts
Anthony Leonardi III
Creature Design
John R.A. Benson
Digital Compositors
Harald Belker
Production Illustrator
Elizabeth C. Camp
Set Production Assistant
Wolfram de Marco
Additional Music
Laraine Moniz
Post Production Assistant
Matt Heimlich
Mechanical Designer
Lindsey Gary
Art Department Assistant
Nathan Abbot
I/O Supervisor
Jared Rosen
24 Frame Playback
Aaron Cohen
Visual Effects
C. Alan Rawlins Sr.
Key Grip
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Sarah Bourgeois
Assistant Sound Editor
Chad Moore
Transportation Co-Captain
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Lead Painter
Michael Cassidy
First Assistant Camera
Scout Masterson
Casting Associate
Daragh Byrne
Carpenter
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Post Production Supervisor
Rob McCabe
Stand In
Eric Putz
Telecine Colorist
Enfys Dickinson
Creative Producer
Robert Lamkin
Chef
John S. Campbell
Rigging Grip
Ralph Bertelle
Production Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Susan Germaine
Hair Department Head
Haskell Friedman
Lighting Artist
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of ...
Randy Burke
Transportation Captain
Luciano Blotta
Video Assist Operator
James Reedy
Special Effects Supervisor
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
Bobby Mara
Propmaker
Brian Crane
Best Boy Electric
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor
Mark Johnston
Sound Recordist
Kirk Corwin
Property Master
Neal Norton
Second Unit Director of ...
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer
Ryan Hopkins
Visual Effects Technical Director
Kane Brassington
Rotoscoping Artist
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Rachel Swenson
Assistant Location Manager
Casey O'Neill
Stunt Double
Deborah Thomas
Data Wrangler
Brian Tyler
Conductor
Donald Fly
General Manager
Michael Lagnese
Key Set Production Assistant
Chris Paizis
Matchmove Supervisor
Michael L. Fink
Second Unit Director
Dena Berman
Casting Assistant
Vesper Burnett
Extras Casting Assistant
Frank Toro
Pyrotechnician
Rick Kelly
Second Assistant Director
Joel Dougherty
First Assistant Sound Editor
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Supervisor
Robert J. Reilly
Key Rigging Grip
Michael P. Twombly
Production Secretary
Kami Calevro
Second Assistant Accountant
Xiomara Comrie
Assistant Camera
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Kathy Liska
Executive Assistant
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
Bronwyn Shields
Assistant Editor
Maria Battle Campbell
Second Second Assistant Director
Riko Schatke
Best Boy Grip
Lee Hahn
Production Assistant
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Tracy Dixon
Extras Casting
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Jim Charmatz
Character Designer
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
J. Elizabeth Ingram
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dan Cayer
Compositing Supervisor
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Head of Production
Dovi Anderson
Lead Animator
Jeffrey Pollack
Music Consultant
John Cassella
CG Artist
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Costumer
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Property Master
Joey Genitempo
Set Painter
Pamela Elliott
Special Effects Assistant
Chad Stahelski
Fight Choreographer
Taffy Schweickhardt
Payroll Accountant
Kent Demaine
Creative Director
Paul Luther Jackson
Swing
Mike Massa
Stunt Driver
Erik Rogers
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jamie Baxter
Matte Painter
Jamie Rama
Costume Illustrator
Lawrence Decker
Special Effects Technician
Darryl Humber
Dolly Grip
Kelly Diehl
Libra Head Technician
April Kelley
Camera Loader
Mike Justus
Utility Stunts
A Perfect Circle
Music
Rich Andrade
Set Dresser
Shane Mahan
Makeup Supervisor
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Darin Rivetti
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Zack Heath
Art Department Assistant
Brian Johnson
Art Department Assistant
Tom Hammock
Art Department Assistant
Frank Musitelle
Greensman
Ray Maxwell
Propmaker
Jim Meyer
Propmaker
Fred O'Connor
Propmaker
Susannah Carradine
Assistant Set Decoration
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser
James L. Eddy
Set Dresser
Steven Ladish
Set Dresser
David Loitz
Set Dresser
Eric Ramirez
Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith
Set Dresser
Pamela Rittelmeyer
Assistant Camera
Bryan Booth
Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen
Electrician
Michael Franco
Electrician
Gene Hara
Electrician
Gary Lowrance
Electrician
David A. Parks
Electrician
Stephen Thorp
Electrician
Eric Budlong
Grip
R. Dana Harlow
Grip
Pat O'Mara
Grip
Chis Rountree
Grip
Andrew Taylor
Key Grip
Huston Beaumont
Rigging Grip
Michael Dronge
Rigging Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Rigging Grip
Thomas E. Lee
Rigging Grip
Vince Onken
Rigging Grip
Frank R. Sims
Rigging Grip
Bryan Fletchall
Techno Crane Operator
Ellen Falguiere
Costumer
Monica Haynes
Costumer
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Costumer
Catherine Liebig
Costumer
Nina Padovano
Costumer
Garet Reilly
Key Costumer
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Teressa Hill
Hairstylist
Joel Harlow
Key Makeup Artist
Janice Kavanagh
Makeup Artist
John Rosengrant
Makeup Supervisor
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Stan Winston
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rick Glenn
Animation Supervisor
Joe Henke
Animation Supervisor
Gary Abrahamian
Lead Animator
William Groebe
Animation
Brian Mendenhall
Animation
James Straus
Animation
Jason Armstrong
Animation
James W. Brown
Animation
Michael Kitchen
Animation
Todd Labonte
Animation
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Eric Pender
CG Artist
Chris Ryan
CG Artist
Kyle Yamamoto
CG Artist
John Stillman
Compositing Supervisor
Sean O'Connor
Compositing Supervisor
David 'Grue' Debry
CG Supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey
Digital Effects Supervisor
Christopher Warren
VFX Director of Photography
Joshua Cordes
Lead Animator
Joel Sevilla
Lead Animator
Ron Crabb
Matte Painter
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
John 'JD' Daniel
Modeling
Dan Dixon
Modeling
Christopher J. Eng
Modeling
Jericho Green
Modeling
Jose Samson
Modeling
Paul Zinnes
Modeling
Ross Nakamura
Rotoscoping Artist
Nicholas Brooks
VFX Artist
Scott Kinsey
VFX Artist
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
Brian Ducharme
VFX Artist
Chris Haney
Visual Effects
Anthony Lucero
Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips
Visual Effects
Robert Spurlock
Visual Effects
Chris F. Moore
Visual Effects
Beth Howe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristy King
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects Coordinator
James D. Tittle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Romond
Visual Effects Technical Director
Csaba László Eröss
Special Effects Assistant
Ante Dugandzic
Special Effects Technician
Jack Jennings
Special Effects Technician
Michael Kay
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Khachadoorian
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Ogg
Special Effects Technician
Parry Willard
Special Effects Technician
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Michael J. Benavente
ADR Supervisor
Greg ten Bosch
Assistant Sound Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
Janusz Tokarzewski
Sound Engineer
Natasha Delahunt
Production Assistant
Jack Dubnicek
Production Assistant
Juliana FauntLeRoy
Production Assistant
Zachary Kamen
Production Assistant
Gregg Kawecki
Production Assistant
Nate Ruegger
Production Assistant
Chris Hall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
David Leitch
Stunts
Jamie Delano
Comic Book
Garth Ennis
Comic Book
Alan Moore
Characters
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Bob Brown
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Gloria O'Brien
Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
Hank Amos
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Constantine
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
8.2.2005
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Deutschland, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$230,900,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
71
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang